Faculty & Staff

Constituent

Michele Adona

After School Recreation Leader-Homework Club

Maria Alvarez

HS Spanish Teacher

Karen Arnold

Upper School Mathematics, 7th Advisor

Melissa Barrow

Director of Development

Isaac Berniker

High School Mathematics, Dean of Academics, Junior Advisor

Staci Betancourt

Preschool Teacher

Brenda Black

Upper School Assistant

Brad Blackwell

Middle School Mathematics, 6th Advisor

Colleen Blanchard

Lower School Drama Teacher and MS Electives

Crystal Brandhorst

Jr. Kindergarten Teacher

Brandhorst/Mendoza

Jr. Kindergarten Teacher

Catherine Broch

Elementary Teacher

Lorraine Burgstrom

Kindergarten Teacher

Melissa Call

Upper School Language Arts, 8th Advisor

Mary Cambria

Preschool Teacher

Audrey Cameron

Kindergarten Teachers Aide

Tiffany Carlson

ECE Teacher

Christine Carrillo

Jr. Kindergarten Teacher

Angele Carter

Middle School Elective Teacher

Teresa Casey

Communications Assistant

Kaelie Castaneda

Assistant Jr. Kindergarten Teacher

Poppy Ceaser

Preschool Teacher

Wendy Chamberlain

Librarian and Computer Fluency Teacher

Penny Conn

Business Office Manager

Sheryl de Bree

Upper School French, Senior Advisor

Angelina D'Elia

Class of 2019
Recreation Leader

Tamila D'Elia

Assistant Preschool Teacher & After School Recreation

Diana Doughty

Elementary Teacher

Judy Dutra-Cash

Elementary Teacher

Joy Dvorak

Elementary Teacher

Jaymie English

School Secretary

Raphael Esquivel

Custodian/Porter

David Fajnor

College Counselor

Kelli Frazer

Events & Engagement

Tiffany Fuller

Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Gastelum

Upper School Math Teacher

Melissa Goulart

Administrative Director

Hayden Gustafson

Lower School PE Teacher

Marisa Hare

Middle School History, 8th Advisor

Frank Hawke

High School Social Science Teacher

Joan Hayden

Administrative Director

Keith Hayden

Middle School Science Teacher

Michelle Helvey

Head of School

Eric Hengstebeck

HS Language Arts Teacher

Kelly Hodgkinson

Preschool Teacher

Hodgkinson/Mintun

Preschool Homeroom

Ruth Horn

Preschool Teacher

Adam Hubbard

HS Art Teacher & Department Lead

Priscilla Hubert

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Derek Jensen

MS Physical Education Teacher & Asst. Athletic Director

Kort Jensen

High School Athletic Director

Gillian Kendall

Administrative Assistant

Joy Khojasteh

Business Office Assistant

Lisa King

Admissions Assistant

Donna Klingbeil

After School Care

Abraham Leach

Upper School Spanish Teacher

Gretchen Lee

Middle School Language Arts, 7th Advisor

Michael Lyle

Teacher MS Electives

Kaleigh Mallette

Elementary Teacher

Virginia Martinez-Kisso

Jr. Kindergarten Teacher

Jackie Matthews

High School Secretary, Registrar

Rachel Meek

Class of 2016
Student Supervisor

Emilia Mendoza

Jr. Kindergarten Teacher

Melinda Merten

Elementary Teacher

Kristina Minoza

Elementary Teacher

Geneva Mintun

Preschool Teacher

Abbas Mohammad

Tech Support (Tech help)

Signe Montosa

Business Office Director

Cian Moroso

Student Supervision/Facilities

Mikio Nakade

Upper School History Teacher

Stephanie Neustadter

Soccer Coach

Mark Newton

Upper School Head & Principal

Christina Nyquist

Communications Director

Julia Odelowo

Director of Admissions

Suzanne Pace

Middle School Teacher

Julie Pak

High School History Teacher & Department Chair

Lynn Pappa

Elementary Teacher

Heather Perez

Kindergarten Teacher

Allen Polm

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Katelynn Pompa

Elementary Science Teacher

Steven Potter

Upper School Music Teacher

Michelle Raine

Kindergarten Aide

Jane Rinard

Lower School Music Teacher

Jaime Sahagun

High School Science Teacher

Mark Schneider

US Performing Arts Teacher and Dept Lead

Christine Schulz

Elementary Teacher

Dana Scribner

Sound & Lighting Technician

Tina Serrano

Preschool Teacher

Christine Shales

Lower School Head and Principal

Rina Sutaria

Admissions Coordinator

Skye Taylor

Facilities Manager

Erin Thompson

Elementary & Middle School Art Teacher

Jyovonne Tirodkar

Lower School Drama, Upper School Performing Arts

Roberta Vinkhuyzen-Rasmussen

International Student Coordinator

Nisanti Wilmot

Upper School Teacher

Sean Wilmot

Science Department Chair and Upper School Teacher

William Wilson

High School English, Senior Advisor